Senior Turf

2020 Senior Turf Teams

Please see the team selections below for 2020. Congratulations to all players

If you would like to discuss your selections or receive feedback, please follow the below process:
 
  1. Send a message to Head Selector Sharyn Simpson at 0428511599. Please refrain from calling
  2. Sharyn will contact you 24hours after receiving your message. This allows her to collate feedback from other selectors.
  3. You can arrange a meeting with Sharyn and another selector before training on Wednesday
  4. You are allowed to bring another player to this meeting if you wish as support

 


Div 1

Div 2

Div 3

Div 4

Renae

Ashton

Brooke

Ashton-Lucy

Isabella

Barnes

Collette

Abal

Lauren

Berndt

Georgia

Dobbs

Jade

Barthlomesuz

Hayley

Berndt

Lily

Collier

Michelle

Dunning

Kalei

Bowers

Jessica

Fox

Jamie

Fisher

Caitlin

Free

Holly

Cook

Calie

Messenger

Jane

Gleeson

Katelyn

French

Gabrielle

Dunn

Leila

O'Brien

Prue

Haigh

Rachel

Landers

Danetta

French

Jessica

Rush

Renae

Holmes

Stacey

Nellar

Sarah

French

Bella

Russell

Hannah

Kelly

Taylor

Pearson

Kyalanah

Howell

Elivia

Silcock

Sarah-Jane

McCann

Christine

Sheppard

Mihayla

Howell

Eleanor

Smith

Olivia

O'Brien

Adriana

Silcock

Izzy

Hurree

Lauren

Stacey

Kylie

Scott

Marni

Simpson

Megan

Lawler

Lauren

Stanley

Imogen

Turner

Morgan

Stephenson

Julia

McLeod

Charlotte

Taylor

Jenna

Wilson

Paige

Tremble

Linda

Scott

Isobel

Taylor

Annie

Johnson (Part time)

Eliza

White

Alexandra

Xavier

Gabbi

Worner

Rachel

Gadd (Part time)

Coach:

Damien Seeto

Coach:

Regie Fisher

Co-Coach:

Peter Weather

Coach:

TBC

Asst Coach:

Mark Jackson

Co-Coach:

Adam Russell

TeamTrainingFixturesFixture Locations
Division 1Fitness and skills training held at the
State Hockey Centre on rotating roster
from 6-10pm (2hr session) on 
Wednesday nights*
*Monday night allocations may occur
 during season
Saturday afternoons with
game times ranging from
12pm - 7:30pm
State Hockey Centre, Colmslie
Easts Tiger Turf, Carina
University of Qld, St. Lucia
Burringbar Park, Chermside
Redcliffe Hockey Centre
Division 2Fitness and skills training held at the 
State Hockey Centre on rotating roster
from 6-10pm (2hr session) on 
Wednesday nights*
*Monday night  allocations may occur
 during season
Saturday afternoons with
game times ranging from
12pm - 7:30pm  
State Hockey Centre, Colmslie
Easts Tiger Turf, Carina
University of Qld, St. Lucia
Burringbar Park, Chermside
Redcliffe Hockey Centre
Division 3Fitness and skills training held at the
State Hockey Centre on rotating roster
from 6-10pm (2hr session) on 
Wednesday nights*
*Monday night allocations may occur
 during season
Saturday afternoons with
game times ranging from
12pm - 7:30pm
State Hockey Centre, Colmslie
Easts Tiger Turf, Carina
University of Qld, St. Lucia
Burringbar Park, Chermside
Redcliffe Hockey Centre
Division 4 Fitness and skills training held at the 
State Hockey Centre on rotating roster
from 6-10pm (2hr session) on 
Wednesday nights*
*Monday night allocations may occur
 during season    
Sunday afternoons with
game times ranging from
12pm - 4:30pm
State Hockey Centre, Colmslie
Easts Tiger Turf, Carina
University of Qld, St. Lucia
Burringbar Park, Chermside
Redcliffe Hockey Centre

Fixtures and Competition Ladders

For up-to-date information on all senior turf fixtures, results and competition ladders, follow the link below:

Platinum Sponsors
kiss-the-berry
haymans-logo
windsor-dentists