Representative Players

2019 Representative Honours

Congratulations to all our junior and senior players who have achieved representative success for the 2019 season so far!

HOCKEYROOS SQUAD

Stephanie Kershaw


AUSTRALIAN OPEN WOMENS INDOOR TEAM

Nicole Yearbury


AUSTRALIAN U21 INDOOR TEAM

Aymee Dowell

Nicole Yearbury (Shadow)


QLD OPEN WOMENS INDOOR TEAM

Nicole Yearbury


QLD U21 INDOOR TEAM

Nicole Yearbury, Aymee Dowell


QLD U21 TEAM

Annie Johnson


SOUTH AUSTRALIA U21 TEAM

Lily Collier


QLD U18 TEAM

Laney Smith


QLD U18 SQUAD

Laney Smith


QLD U16 SCHOOLGIRLS TEAM

Greta Gowen


QLD U15 TEAM

Eliza White


QLD U15 SQUAD

Eliza White

Ella Monckton


QLD U13 TEAM

Mihaylia Howell

Ellie Holmes


QLD MASTERS 35+ TEAM
Graham Wakefield (Coach)

SUPER LEAGUE 
Brisbane Blitz: Lily Collier 
Wide Bay: Annie Johnson  
South Coast: Laney Smith, Renee Ashton
 
UNDER 18 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Brisbane 2: Emily Ellis, Katelyn French
Brisbane 3: Holly Cook
Brisbane 4: Paige Tremble

UNDER 13 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 
Brisbane 1: Mihaylia Howell, Ellie Holmes
Brisbane 2: Tayla Bartholomeusz, Montana Carr
Brisbane 3: Kailei Bowers
Brisbane 4: Penny White, Ally Xavier

UNDER 11 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Brisbane 1: Addison Free, Karla Rimmington
Brisbane 2: Stella Bartholomeusz, Bronte Lahy
Brisbane 3: Madeline Carr

2018 Representative Honours

Congratulations to all our junior and senior players who achieved representative success in 2018!


HOCKEYROOS SQUAD
Stephanie Kershaw

QLD U21 TEAM 
Ashlyn McBurnie, Annie Johnson 

S.A U21 TEAM
Nicole Yearbury 

QLD U18 TEAM
Laney Smith

QLD U18 SQUAD
Caitlin Free 

QLD U16 EMERGING PLAYERS CAMP
Emily Ellis, Phoebe Lingard 

QLD U15 TEAM 
Phoebe Lingard

QLD MASTERS 35+ TEAM
Graham Wakefield (Coach)

QLD MASTERS 65+ TEAM
Robyn Sneddon

SUPER LEAGUE 
Brisbane Blitz: Ashlyn McBurnie, Nicole Yearbury, Lily Collier 
Wide Bay: Annie Johnson  

MASTERS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 
Brisbane 1: Graham Wakefield (Coach)
 
UNDER 18 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Brisbane 1: Anna McPhee (withdrew injury) 
Brisbane 2: Elizabeth Haigh (C), Caitlin Free (withdrew injury), Lauren Nohreiter
Brisbane 4: Natalie Flannery

UNDER 15 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 
Brisbane 1: Phoebe Lingard (CC), Kelly Free (Coach)
Brisbane 2: Emily Ellis(CC), Lauren Free(CC), Ella Lyons, Ella Monckton, Eliza White 
Brisbane 3: Lola Boylan, Hallee Sheppard(CC)
Brisbane 4: Georgie Hammill 

UNDER 13 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 
Brisbane 1: Kaya Agnew, Eliza Barnes (CC) 
Brisbane 2: Jade Bartholomeusz, Isabelle Hurree 
Brisbane 4: Lily Blanshard 

UNDER 11 SOUTHERN CROSS 
Brisbane 1: Tayla Bartholomeusz, Addison Free 
Brisbane 2: Bridget Lyons 
Brisbane 4: Bronte Lahy, Karla Rimmington, Lily Alford

Platinum Sponsors
kiss-the-berry
haymans-logo
windsor-dentists