Representative

All representative information for junior and senior BWHA teams including player nominations, team officials nominations, team lists and tournament dates can be found below.

BWHA Representative Calendar

Age GroupTournamentDate/sLocationNominations Close (12pm)
U11U11 Southern CrossSunday 4th August 2019Brisbane29th April 2019
U13U13 Southern CrossSunday 19th May 2019Tweed Border1st April 2019

U13 State ChampionshipsSunday 7th - Wednesday 10th July 2019Cairns1st April 2019
U15U15 Southern CrossSunday 11th August 2019Toowoomba15th July 2019

U15 State ChampionshipsSunday 22nd - Wednesday 25th September 2019Hervey Bay15th July 2019
U18U18 Southern CrossSunday 12th May 2019Toowoomba27th March 2019

U18 State ChampionshipsSunday 30th June - Tuesday 2nd July 2019Tweed Border27th March 2019
18+QLD Festival of HockeySaturday 5th - Monday 7th October 2019Gold Coast4th September 2019
OpensSuper LeagueSaturday 4th - Monday 6th May 2019Brisbane25th March 2019
Masters (35+)Masters State ChampionshipsFriday 7th - Sunday 9th June 2019Mackay17th May 2019

top

BWHA Player Nominations

Age GroupNomination FormNomination Due Date (12pm)
U11https://u11trials19.eventdesq.com/
Monday 29th April 2019
U13https://u13trial19.eventdesq.com/
Monday 1st April 2019
U15https://u15trials19.eventdesq.com/
Monday 15th July 2019
U18https://u18trials19.eventdesq.com/
Wednesday 27th March 2019
Super Leaguehttps://supernom19.eventdesq.com/
Monday 25th March 2019
Opens (QLD Festival of Hockey)https://qhfopens19.eventdesq.com/
Wednesday 4th September 2019
Mastershttps://masters19.eventdesq.com/Wednesday 17th May 2019

For information regarding the BWHA Representative Player Selection Procedure, please follow the link below:
top

BWHA Team Officials Nominations

Age GroupPositionNomination FormNomination Due Date (12pm)
U11Coach
Manager
Selector
Umpire


https://jnrcoach19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://jnrmng19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://selnomin2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://jnrump19.eventdesq.com/reg/types

24th April 2019
5th June 2019
24th April 2019
29th May 2019
U13Coach
Manager
Selector
Umpire
Tech Official
https://jnrcoach19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://jnrmng19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://selnomin2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://jnrump19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://reptech2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types

27th March 2019
22nd May 2019
27th March 2019
15th May 2019
8th May 2019
U15Coach
Manager
Selector
Umpire
Tech Official

https://jnrcoach19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://jnrmng19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://selnomin2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://jnrump19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://reptech2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types

26th June 2019
15th August 2019
26th June 2019
7th August 2019
7th August 2019
U18Coach
Manager
Selector
Umpire
Tech Official

https://snrcoach19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://snrmnger19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://selnomin2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://snrump19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://reptech2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types

13th March 2019
15th May 2019
13th March 2019
8th May 2019
8th May 2019
Super LeagueCoach
Manager
Selector
https://snrcoach19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://snrmnger19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://selnomin2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types

27th February 2019
27th March 2019
27th February 2019

OpensCoach
Manager
Selector
Umpire
Tech Official

https://snrcoach19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://snrmnger19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://selnomin2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://snrump19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://reptech2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types

4th September 2019
4th September 2019
4th September 2019
25th September 2019
7th August 2019
MastersCoach
Manager
Selector
Umpire
Tech Official

https://snrcoach19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://snrmnger19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://selnomin2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://snrump19.eventdesq.com/reg/types
https://reptech2019.eventdesq.com/reg/types
17th April 2019
8th May 2019
17th April 2019
8th May 2019
8th May 2019

For more information on representative coaching, please follow the link below:

For more information on representative selections, please follow the link below:

For more information on representative umpiring, please follow the link below:

top
Upcoming
Senior Turf Training
All Teams
Div1/2 Field 2
Div3/4 Field 1
Senior Turf Training
Div 3/4 Field 2
Senior Turf Training
Div 1/2 Field 2
Senior Turf Training
Div 1/2 Field 2
Senior Turf Training
Div3/4 Field 2
Entire Calendar...
Platinum Sponsors
haymans-logo
windsor-dentists
kiss-the-berry